Skip to the content

Menu

Dean's List 2019/20

The Dean's List is an initiative by the Faculty of Business to recognize students with outstanding academic performance.

School of Accounting and Finance
Year 1 HAI Xiaotong LEUNG Chun Kit LI Xuanzhe
  WANG Runhan XU Qin ZHENG Kaiyun

 

Year 2  CHAN Cham Fai CHAN Shun Kit CHEN Xianhang
  CHO Wai Kuen FAN Qiyue FENG Qingyang
  HE Tianqi LAM Yi LI Tong
  LIN Shen LIU Muyun LU Xinyue
  NG Ka Yu SUN Wenqi TAY Boon Keat
  TSE Ming Hang ZHAO Yu  

 

Year 3  BAI Penglu CHAN Chi Keung CHAN Kei Yan
  CHAN Tsz Hei CHENG Yee Man CHOW Ching Yin
  FOK Haau Ying GAI Yilin KHOR Sook Wen
  LIN Peiran LIU Jiaying LO Kin Kwan
  LO Yuen Ying LU Ming Wai MA Xiaojing
  NG Ming Tsz TIAN Su WONG Hoi Keung
  YANG Xiaoyu YAU Brian  

 

Year 4 AU Ka Wing CHAN Kwan Ho Angus CHAN Yuet Ka
  CHAN Yuk Yin Anthony CHAU Tsz Wai CHEN Lu
  CHEUNG Hoi Ting Tiffany CHUANG Lai Ting CUI Xinyue
  HUANG Rongnan HUNG Kam San JIANG Qiyan
  JIANG Yunze KENG Yeh Jia KONG Wing Yan
  LAM Pak Hei LIU Shiliang LOO Anselm
  LUO Anna MA Mingze NG Ka Ying
  NG Wai Leung NG Yuen Ting SU Haoxue
  SUN Shangqiao TAM Hiu Nam TANG Wai Tung Samantha
  YIM Tsz Kiu YU Miao ZHANG Mengyu
  ZHOU Yue ZHOU Ziji  

 

Year 5 CHEUNG Sui Na LAM Nim Ching WONG Ho Wang Isaac
  YAN Wai Shan    
Year 1 CHEN Qingyang CHEN Ziyi GONG Zihan
  HOU Kaiyan LAM Wing Chun LI Jinkun
  LI Rongrong LI Xiawei SONG Zhongliang
  WANG Jiayi XIAN Sangyu YANG Jie-ru
  YAU Nga Yue ZHOU Zhuoting  

 

Year 2 CHAN Chun Kit CHEN Jiaming DING Qiancheng
  FLORENTINA Liony GAO Mingyang GOU Danting
  GUO Yilin HE Chen HE Siyao
  JIANG Antong LI Peiying LI Wenqi
  LIU Jiachen QIU Yixuan QUAH Jinq Qi
  WU Hanxiao WU Shangyan XIAO Xu
  YU Wenxi ZHAN Bingjing ZHANG Yi

 

Year 3 CAI Yuezhe CHAN Ho Man CHAN Kwok Hung
  CHEN Lisi DAI Zhiping JIN Xiyang
  KWOK Tze Ting Natalie LIM Xin Ying WANG Lifangxi
  ZHANG Jiayu    

 

Year 4 ABILGAZIYEVA Altynay BAO Yuhan CAO Zhe
  CHIU Nga Ying CHOW Cheuk Lam HUANG Xin
  HUANG Yimin JIANG Jincen JIN Yuyang
  KEOW Yu Hong LAM Kai Cheong LAM Tsz Ting
  LAU Pui Yee Christie LI Yuxin LI Zhiyi
  LIN Liyang LIN Yi-chun LIU Jiapei
  TAO Shiyu WANG Qingwei WANG Runfeng
  WANG Shuhan WANG Zhihan WU Weizhao
  XIE Lin YANG Shuangyu YUAN Xinlin
  ZHANG Yi ZHANG Yuxuan ZHANG Zhaoyang
  ZHOU Yiran ZHOU Zimeng  

 

Year 5 CHEN Kexin LAM Wing Kwan  
Year 1 CHEN Yusong HUNG Man Sze LIU Chunyuan
  QI Yijiashun SONG Zhixiao ZHANG Dingxi

 

Year 2 CHEUNG Wai Ching CHU Wen KEUNG Yuen Shan
  LIU Mingpei LYU Hang XU Yuchen
  YAN Jingyi YAN Xiaoman ZHANG Zuming

 

Year 3 CHAN Vanessa KANG Kai LI Ruiwen
  MA Tsz Ki NG Ching Mei TONG Yao
  WANG Qingran    

 

Year 4 BALABAYEVA Zarina CHAN Tsz Wing HO Wing Sze
  KWONG Kin Yee LAI Pui Tsung LI Xinrui
  LUK Miharu TUNG Wai Ming  

 

Year 5 CHAN Yuen Yan LYU Lingbo  
Department of Logistics and Maritime Studies
Year 1 JIANG Ruixuan ZHANG Xinyong  

 

Year 2 HUI Wing Tuen KOSHYM Togzhan SOONG Givonne
  YOUNG Wai Ying    

 

Year 3 LI Jiaxin NG Cheuk Lung WONG Tin Yan
  WU Yingjie YIP Hoi Ying  

 

Year 4 KWOK Yin Wai LEUNG Hoi Lam XU Xiaohan

 

Year 5 YU Qingxin    
Year 2 CHUNG Pui Man    

 

Year 4 BIBATYREVA Karina CHEUNG Tin Long HO Ting Yuk Gasparde
  KWAN Hoi Ching ROEINE Niklas TU Yun
  TYE Demi Sau Khei WANG Tianyi ZHENG Junming

 

Year 5 POON Sum Ki    

 

Year 6 HOE Tae Young    
Department of Management and Marketing
Year 1 LO Ka Lam SHALGYMBAYEVA Amina  

 

Year 2 WU Shuhui ZHANG Jessica  

 

Year 3 FAN Yuhui KWOK Tsz Ying LO Tsz Ching Christy
  LUKMANTARA Hugo A WEN WU Karen ZHOU Haiyu

 

Year 4 CHAN Pui Sze CHAN Sze Ka KANG Ji Seung
  KOK Man Ting KONG Bing KUBASHEVA Ainur
  LOH Jing Xuan MUELLER Jonathan TANG Wing Chi
  VALKOVICH Valentin    

 

Year 6 ROH Chi Bum YOU Cheehyun  
Year 1 ZHANG Yushan    

 

Year 2 WANG Zhenyu    

 

Year 3 LEE Tsz Sum Michelle LEUNG Ka Yiu TAN Kai Hung
  WAN Pui Lin    

 

Year 4 CHAN Wing Sum CHU Fei Ying MA Vivian Yuen Ting
  PANJABI Ramaa Ajit PARK Soobin ZHONG Yu