Skip to the content

Menu

Dean's List 2018/19

The Dean's List is an initiative by the Faculty of Business to recognize students with outstanding academic performance.

Faculty of Business
Year 1 CHAN Ming Miu CHOI Ka Pui
School of Accounting and Finance
Year 1 CHAN Shun Kit CHONG Tian Jie FAN Qiyue
  FENG Qingyang HE Tianqi HO Chit Hei
  LIN Shen MAK Wai Ham ZHONGLI Yuqiu

 

Year 2  BAI Penglu CHAN Tsz Hei CHANG Liwan
  CHENG Detian CHOW Ching Yin CHOW Lok Ching
  FOK Haau Ying GAI Yilin KHOR Sook Wen
  LIN Peiran LIU Jiaying LO Kin Kwan
  LU Ming Wai MA Xiaojing NG Ming Tsz
  TANG Ho Chung TIAN Su YUNG Chui Ting
  ZHANG Jiage    

 

Year 3  CHAN Yuet Ka CHEANG Hao Kiat CHEN Ziyan
  CHENG Ho Man HUANG Rongnan KONG Wing Yan
  KWONG Hei Tung LAM Hin Ching LIU Shiliang
  TAM Hiu Nam TSANG Yiu Wai WANG Yuqian
  YANG Kai    

 

Year 4 AU Kwan Ho CHAN Hoh Ying CHAN Sze Ngar
  CHAN Wing Ki CHOI Sau Lam DAI Le
  FENG Qiwen FU Cho Yu HO Ching Man
  HUANG Zixin JIANG Xinyue KWOK Wai Hei
  LAM Chun LAM Kwong Sing LEUNG Nga Man
  NGAI Ho Ling NING Kit Man NIU Duorui
  PANG Tsz Suet SHEN Muzi TAM Yu Ling
  TENG Chung Hang WANG Ziwei WONG Cheung Faat
  WONG Ka Wai WONG Leuk Ting Claudia WONG Oi Ki
  YAN Chun Yu YEUNG Wai Leung YIP Hon Sum Samuel
  YUEN Ka Yee ZHANG Shenqi ZHU Tianhui

 

Year 5 CHEN Yimeng LEUNG Ka Yin SIU Yan Pui
Year 1 CHENG Yau CI Hongyi DING Qiancheng
  FLORENTINA Liony GAO Mingyang GORCHUBAYLI Mahammadali
  HE Siyao WU Hanxiao YERKIN Zhansaya

 

Year 2 CAI Yuezhe CHAN Kwok Hung CHEN Jingzhe
  CHEN Lisi HO Chi-chen LEE Wan Hei
  LI Lingwei LIM Xin Ying LIU Xuefei
  LUM Ka Yi SOERIANTO Tiffany WANG Lifangxi
  YANG Ruiyu YEUNG Tsz Lung Jacky ZHANG Yulan

 

Year 3 BAO Yuhan CAO Zhe FENG Wenxuan
  HUANG Xin JIANG Jincen LAU Pui Yee Christie
  LI Zitong LIN Guanxiu LIN Liyang
  LIU Jiapei LIU Xiaoer PANG Shunshun
  SONG Yijian WANG Shuhan WANG Zhihan
  XIANG Yufei XIE Lin YANG Shuangyu
  ZHANG Zhaoyang    

 

Year 4 CHEN Chuan Ti CHEN Junrong CHEUNG Ka Yu
  CHIANG Ya-Ling DAI Xintong DEA Chun Yin
  EMILIO Louis GRONLI Mads Olaus GUO Rui
  HU Jiaxin HUANG Huahua HUI Ka Ho
  JI Xiaopei JIA Weiwei LAY Geovanny
  LEE Hiu Yan LI Haoru LIU Yang
  LYU Jiayi MA Yuting TIAN Huaiyu
  TOH Jing Jie TSE Tung Yeung TSOI Kwun Wa
  WEN Sihan WONG Jing Zhe WOO Deck
  WU Hongsheng YANG Kai-lin YANG Yufan
  YU Xinyu ZHANG Huiying ZHAO Yingjie
  ZHUANG Qinan    

 

Year 5 LEI Yannan LIU Xuanbei YANG Yiqi
  YUE Xi ZHANG Jingyi  
Year 1 LIU Mingpei WU Haoxiang YAN Jingyi

 

Year 2 KHOO Chen Kang LI Ruiwen WANG Qingran

 

Year 3 BALABAYEVA Zarina LEUNG Yik Man LI Xinrui
  TUNG Wai Ming WANG Anbo XU Zhaoyu
  ZHAO Jiulin ZHAO Zihao  

 

Year 4 CHAN Yuen Yan CHEN Yung-hsin CHENG Chih-hao
  LIU Litao LUO Danni PANG Jiadai
  XU Chang XU Da YAM Yi Ching
  ZHOU Yijun ZHUANG Zian  

 

Year 5 LAU Kai Hin TONG Sze Wun  
Department of Logistics and Maritime Studies
Year 4 WONG Man Ting    
Year 1 HU Nai-wen HUI Wing Tuen LIU Yunzhe
  SOONG Givonne TILESH Sholpan  

 

Year 2 SHIH Ching Yee ZHU Jinyu  

 

Year 3 BUDIMAN Josephine Patricia WANG Wen Jin  

 

Year 4 FUNG Tsz Hin LAU Kai Wang LU Jinxuan
  NG Chun Kong TSANG Po Shan TSANG So Yu
  TSE Sin Yi Cindy WANG Junhao YANG Jiaxin
  YANG Yihan    
Year 2 CHEUNG Kin Fung POON Hiu Ki  

 

Year 3 CHAN Hoi Hang NG Ping Wai TU Yun
  WONG Fei Toi YIP Chin Tung ZHANG Liuyi
  ZHOU Jinyi    

 

Year 4 CHAN Chi Ying Queenie CHANTONG Jiraporn HUANG Yijing
  KO Fong Man KWAN Man Wai LAW Chun Hang
  LEUNG Wing Man NG Ching Wai TSUI Ying Kam Regal
  WANG Tianyu WANG Yang WONG Yuen Ting Sonia
Department of Management and Marketing
Year 1 ZHANG Jessica    

 

Year 2 LIU Tingxue LUKMANTARA Hugo A NURMUKHAMET Sara
  SHI Xinrang TONG Yao  

 

Year 3 KONG Bing KUBASHEVA Ainur LEUNG Wai Kwan
  NIE Ming ZHENG Xuan  

 

Year 4 CHAU Chung Yan CHAU Siu Ying CHEUNG Tak Chi
  GUO Yunan KALIYEVA Madina LAI Wun Hing
  LAU Jacqueline LEE Sze Wai LI Pik Yee
  SONG Inhee TSUI Wing Mun WONG Chui Ling Elizabeth
  WONG Nga Yau    

 

Year 5 CHAN Xiang Yi HUANG Hengjing ROH Chi Bum
Year 2 LEE Tsz Sum Michelle POON Pui Man TAN Kai Hung

 

Year 4 CHEN Runbo GUI Sishi MURASHOVA Polina
  TSANG Kwong Wing ZOU Li  

 

Year 5 WANG Qiuzi