Skip to the content

Menu

Dean's List 2016/17

The Dean's List is an initiative by the Faculty of Business to recognize students with outstanding academic performance.

Faculty of Business
Year 1 IP Wai Lam PANJABI Ramaa Ajit
School of Accounting and Finance
Year 1 CHAN Kwan Ho Angus CHAN Tsz Chiu CHAN Yan Yan
  CHAU Cheuk Hei CHEANG Hao Kiat CHEN Lu
  CHOI Hiu Yan KENG Yeh Jia LAI Fai Yu
  LAM Hin Ching LAM Pak Hei LEE Cheung Hing
  TAO Shiyu WONG Ka Hei WU Ka Ho
  YANG Kai ZHOU Yue  



Year 2  AU Kwan Ho CHAN Hoh Ying CHAN Sze Ngar
  CHAN Yee Chun FENG Qiwen HUANG Zixin
  JIANG Xinyue KWOK Wai Hei LEUNG King Nam
  LIU Chang NIU Duorui TAM Yu Ling
  WANG Weixuan YAN Chun Yu YIP Hon Sum Samuel
  YU Nga Ching ZHANG Shenqi  



Year 3  CAI LEE Anne Lucia CHAN Wai Ming Carmen CHEN Shengda
  CHEUNG Edwina Jane CHOW Yuk Ying CHU Ka Wing
  IP Tsz Fung JIANG Yutong LAM Nga Yan
  LAU Ho Man LEE Tsz Ying LEUNG Yip Fung
  LI Ruixian LI Yalei LIU Chenhan
  LO Chun Him LUK Wing Laam MOK Ka Yi
  QIANG Jiaxin SIT Ka Ying SUN Mengwei
  TAM Jit Hei WAN Po Yu WU Anqi
  YUEN Tsz Him ZHANG Lingjing  



Year 4 CHAN Mo Hung CHAN Po Yan CHAN Siu Wai
  CHE Wing Yan CHEN Qiuxu CHEUNG Ching Yan
  CHOW Ting Ying CHUNG Sai Kit CUI Yu
  GURUNG Niranjan LAM Chi Ling LAM Ka Hau
  LEUNG Chung Man LEUNG King Man LIU Suet Tung Myra
  LIU Wei LO Siu Ki MA Sakina Cassin
  MAIO Ka Wing Emily NG Hiu Kwan Natalie POON Yin Tung
  RAY Man Huen TANG Cheuk Man Adrian TSANG Ping Kwan
  TSANG Wai Ching WANG Jiaxin WONG Hoi Ying
  XIE Jiayou XU Ran YANG Jinghan
  YANG Rui YAU Yuet Wing YU Kit Yan
  YU Mengting ZHOU Yongmei  



Year 5 WANG Kaixuan    
Year 1 CHEN Yifeng CHEUNG Chi Yiu FENG Wenxuan
  LIN Guanxiu LIU Xiaoer WU Di
  XIU Huize YANG Shuangyu ZHOU Zimeng

 

Year 2 CHEN Chuan Ti CHEN Junrong DAI Xintong
  EMILIO Louis GUO Rui LI Haoru
  LIU Yang TSANG Tracy Chui Yi WEN Sihan
  WOO Deck YANG Yufan YEUNG Wing Fung
  YU Xinyu ZHANG Huiying  

 

Year 3 CHEUNG Yuk Han LEI Yannan LIU Qiao
  LIU Yicun LUO Xinming LUO Yixue
  PAN Haoran TANG Ho Man XU Xinyuan
  YANG Yi YUE Xi ZHANG Jingyi
  ZHANG Xinyi ZHOU Yang  

 

Year 4 CAI Qingzhi CHAN Koon Tung CHEN Jianan
  CHOO Jia Ling Aveline FAN Yuantao HAN Yuxuan
  HAO Qing HUANG Yingjia KWONG Pui Fung Daniel
  LEUNG Hin Yeung LI Zheng LIU Zhuolin
  MA Qingrui RAN Wen TANG Yu Yan
  TIU Cheuk Wai WONG Kai Him WONG Mei Kwan
  WONG Tak Yin YAO Luping YAO Yixuan
  ZHAO Haoping ZHOU Fangzhou ZOU Wanning

 

Year 5 CHOI Yuk Chak HUANG Jialin KE Zicong
  LI Jiaheng SONG Yizhuo  
Year 1 BALABAYEVA Zarina    

 

Year 2 CHEN Yung-hsin LAI Sze Man LIU Litao

 

Year 3 FU Siwei GUO Muchen HUANG Shuqing
  WEN Meiou YAU Yan Kit ZHANG Ziqi

 

Year 4 CHAU Lok Yiu CHENG Yuen Shan HUANG Jingjing
  LAM Wing Yi LO Tsz Ching RONG Rundu
  SU Yang WANG Zicong WONG Nga Ting
  WONG Yuen Yu XU Yixi ZHAO Shuang

 

Year 5 HSU Kam Chuen REN Qi WONG Ho Yin
  ZHU Aiyun    
Department of Logistics and Maritime Studies
Year 1 LAW Cheuk Lam TAM Man Ying  



Year 2 FU Wai Ying LAU Tsz Yan TSANG Po Shan
  YANG Jiaxin    



Year 3 CHUI Long Sin LAM Tsz Yan WANG Zeming



Year 4 AU Nga Sze CAI Hansheng HO Pui Ki
  HUNG Tsz Lung LAI Chi Ying LAU Yuen Yee Cindy
  LEUNG Ming Hei LI Sze Luen QIU Jiayu
  WANG Fan WANG Wendi WONG Ka Man
  WU Junhuan    



Year 5 MO Han    
Year 1 BIBATYREVA Karina CHUNG Tin Wing MOHAMMAD Shareen Choudhary
  WONG Fei Toi ZHOU Jinyi  



Year 2 CHENG Chih-hao MA Tsz Kin  



Year 3 CHOW Kan Yu CHUEN Sui Ting  



Year 4 CHU Wenrong HUANG Fei HUNG Ronald Wai Lun
  LEUNG Lai Han LI Yilin LIU Sum Yuet
  LIU Yarong NG Holden Ho Tung PARK Yoon Hyee
  POI Li Ling Joycelyn TAO Hongzi WAN Long Ni
  WANG Zhaoyu WONG Chun Wing WONG Ho Man
  WONG Lok Hang Edith ZHANG Xueyan  
Department of Management and Marketing
Year 1 VALKOVICH Valentin    



Year 2 CHAN Wan Ting KALIYEVA Madina LAW Pui Luen
  LI Shaokang SONG Inhee ZHAO Yisu



Year 3 CHAN Sze Nam CHONG Chi Kwong KHAN Sidra
  LIU Jie MENG Zhexuan SIOW Yves Saint
  WU Wai Lok YEUNG Mei Shan Judy  



Year 4 CHAN Shook Kwan HO Hiu Ying HO Sze Ching
  IP Yan Ting LEUNG Wan Ting MAN Ka Wai
  TSENG Yun-ting WANG Xinyan  
Year 1 HE Ping SUEN Wai Lam  



Year 2 CHAN Yuet Ying NG Ka Chun SIN Lok Yan
  TANG Wing Sze TSANG Kwong Wing WONG Yuet Ying
  YAU Wallace    



Year 3 CHEN Roujing CHEUNG Ho Chi HO Soi Ian
  LAW Chun Pan LEE Wing Yan MA Man Sum
  SONG Wen WANG Tingting YEUNG Pui Shan



Year 4 CHAN Wai Man FU Sin Ying Stephanie  



Year 5 CHANG Pok Hin LAM Tsz Ying WONG Dzing Lam