Skip to the content

Menu

Dean's List 2015/16

The Dean's List is an initiative by the Faculty of Business to recognize students with outstanding academic performance.

 

Faculty of Business
Year 1 YEUNG Cheuk Wa    



Year 2 LEE Tsz Ying    
School of Accounting and Finance
Year 1 CHAN Sze Ngar JIANG Xinyue LAM Chun
  LEUNG King Nam LEUNG Yukita Heiyu LUO Mengxing
  SUEN Wing Shan SZE TO Yee Ting TAM Yu Ling
  WONG Ka Wai YAN Chun Yu YIP Hon Sum Samuel



Year 2  CAI LEE Anne Lucia IP Tsz Fung JIANG Minjie
  LAI Ka Wai Karen LAM Nga Yan LI Ruixian
  LING Zijun LIU Chenhan MOK Ka Yi
  NGAN Wing Sze QIANG Jiaxin TAM Hei Pui
  WAN Po Yu WU Anqi WU Yaping
  ZHANG Lingjing ZHANG Yanhong ZHU Yan



Year 3  CHEN Qiuxu CHENG Ying Tung CHENG Yung Bing
  CHIU Ka Wai CHO Chun Kit GAN Liuhui
  LIU Suet Tung Myra LO Kwan Ho MA Sakina Cassin
  WANG Jiaxin WONG On Wing WU Yao
  XIE Jiayou XIE Tong XU Ran
  YANG Jinghan YANG Rui YANG Yongqian
  YU Kit Yan YU Mengting ZHOU Yongmei



Year 4 AU-YEUNG Yuk Wing CHAN Chun San CHEN Hongda
  CHEN Shiqi CHEUNG Yung Hang Ivan CUN Heng
  DING Siming GAO Haoyun HE Yuyuan
  HUANG Wenlei KU Kai Shan LAU Chau Ngan
  LEE Yin Hei LEUNG Ka Hin LEUNG Man Hong
  LIANG Zun LIU Zhuoling MOK Cheong Yi
  SUN Xueyang TANG Wing Suet TANG Xinpei
  WANG Nga Shun WANG Yuning WONG Ka Ming
  YANG Junyun YAU Hui Ting YEE Shuk Ching
  ZHU Xiaofan    
Year 1 CHEN Chuan Ti CHEN Junrong CHIANG Ya-Ling
  DAI Xintong EMILIO Louis LI Haoru
  TSANG Tracy Chui Yi YANG Yufan ZHANG Huiying



Year 2 CHEUNG Yuk Han DAI Wenwen LEI Yannan
  LI Chuen Sum LIU Xuanbei LIU Yicun
  PAN Haoran TONG Yiwen WANG Zheng
  WANG Zixuan WU Hui-ling YANG Yi
  ZHANG Xinyi ZHU Yanping  



Year 3 CAI Qingzhi CHAN Koon Tung CHEN Jianan
  CHOO Jia Ling Aveline FAN Yuantao GUO Huping
  HAN Yuxuan HAO Qing KWONG Pui Fung Daniel
  LAM Chi Kong LEUNG Sze Wing LI Zheng
  LIU Zhuolin MAK Pui Shan TANG Ka Chun Carson
  TANG Yu Yan TONG Weiqi WAN Lin
  WANG Shiya WONG Kai Him WONG Tak Yin
  XU Lisha YANG Chen YU Liyang
  ZHAO Haoping ZHOU Fangzhou ZOU Wanning



Year 4 BAI Lu CHENG Wai Yiu Peggy GUO Wenyue
  GUO Yifei HE Zhen HUANG Jialin
  LAU Yuen Ching Priscilla LI Runyuan MEI Han
  NG Wing Ho PEI Shuyue PENG Yu
  SONG Yizhuo SUN Jizhe TSANG Tsz Ho
  WANG Kailin WANG Ke WANG Xiaohui
  WONG Chung Yan WU Qingran WU Zhaokun
  XUE Yang YANG Lu ZHANG Yahan
  ZHANG Ziyao ZHOU Cheng ZHU Yuanchen
Year 1 CHEN Yung-hsin CHIN Shui Han GAO Tang
  NIU Duorui    



Year 2 HE Jin HO Wen-yu HUANG Shuqing
  XU Di    



Year 3 HUANG Jingjing LAM Wing Yi LO Tsz Ching
  SU Yang WANG Zicong WONG Kat Ling
  XU Yixi YANG Shuai YONG WENG Diego Daniel
  ZHANG Banruo    



Year 4 JIANG Zhuoyan PENG Qilin YU An-li
  ZHANG Tianyu    
Department of Logistics and Maritime Studies
Year 1 FU Wai Ying TSANG Po Shan  



Year 2 CHAN Man Hong CHOI Fu Shan CHOW Yin Tsun Anson
  FU Hoi Yi LEUNG Suet Ying MAN Yuen Yan
  YU Ka Lok ZHANG Ting ZHOU Charlene



Year 3 HO Pui Ki HO Yuen Yan HUNG Tsz Lung
  LAI Chi Ying QIU Jiayu WANG Wendi
  WONG Ka Man WU Junhuan  



Year 4 CHOI Man Yiu Alvin LEE Tsz Kin TSUI Ying Ki Charity
  WONG Ping Yi ZHANG Xiying ZHANG Xuan
Year 1 KWONG Tsz Man LUN Hoi Man TANG Yuk San
  WONG Wai Ming    



Year 2 FUNG Kwok Wai HUI Wing Yin LAI Ka Ho
  LAM Man Wai LEUNG Chun Kit MAK Tsz Kwan
  WONG Ka Wing WONG Kin Fung YI Mengwen



Year 3 CHU Wenrong HUNG Ronald Wai Lun PARK Yoon Hyee
  POI Li Ling Joycelyn WONG Chun Wing  



Year 4 CHUNG Tan Ni FAN Chengkai LEE Wing Yi Ivy
  LI Yanyan WANG Yusi YI Xueqian
  ZOU Yufan    
Department of Management and Marketing
Year 1 BAITOKSAN Lazzat CHEUNG Tak Chi KALIYEVA Madina
  LIU Yang SONG Inhee TIAN Huaiyu



Year 2 GUO Yao HUANG Hengjing LI Xiyuan
  LIU Jie PANG Tsz Hin TO Wan Chi
  TSE Ka Hei YEUNG Mei Shan Judy YIP Man



Year 3 BERTENS Manon Maria Anna Petronella CHAN Shook Kwan HO Sze Ching
  LEE Nok Yiu MAN Ka Wai PANG Kei Ting
  XIU Yu    



Year 4 NG So Sum PANG Wing Hung SONG Siyuan
  THAPA Shova YUAN Shouyi  
Year 1 CHAN Yuet Ying NG Ka Chun SHEN Aowei
  SZETO Chun YAU Wallace  



Year 2 CHAU Shuk Man CHEUNG Ting Ting HO Soi Ian
  JIM Tsz Yau LEE Wing Yan LO Han Chi
  O Chung Yan SIU Wai Ting TSANG Chik Yin
  WONG Wing Kwan YU Tsz Yin  



Year 3 CHAN Wai Man MA Sheung Kit WONG Hei Tung



Year 4 CHENG Chia-yi HO Harry Ignatius HO Ming Ho
  LAU Wing Lam SHU Junzhe TSE Shu Kin
  WONG Dzing Lam