Skip to the content

Menu

Dean's List 2012/13

The Dean's List is an initiative by the Faculty of Business to recognize students with outstanding academic performance.

 

Faculty of Business
Year 1 CHUNG Tan Ni LI Ka Hei YAU Hui Ting
School of Accounting and Finance
Year 1 CHE Chin Hin CHEN Hongda CHEN Shiqi
  CHOW Wing Man DENG Wenjia DING Siming
  GAO Haoyun HUANG Wenlei LEE Yin Hei
  LIANG Zun LING So Man LIU Shing Fung
  SUN Xueyang TANG Wing Suet TANG Xinpei
  WANG Kaixuan    



Year 2 CHENG Ying Yim HUI Pui Ying LAU Ngai Fai
  LEE Wai Yan LI Lanting QIU Jianxin
  WANG Wanting WONG Chit Ho Aaron WONG Ho Kan
  WONG Ling Fung YANG Jiaxin YANG Jie
  YU Hao YUAN Ye  



Year 3 CHAN Ching Fung CHEN Szu Han CHIU Ho Kei
  CHU Ka Lee CHU Yan Yee HUEN Wing Han
  LI Chun Kit LIN Jiayue MOK Chi Fung
  NG Hiu Lam PENG Cheng SZE Wah Mei
  TAM Shuk Yi TSANG Sau Yan WONG Man Kwan
  WONG Tak Yi YEUNG Ka Ming YEUNG Pui Man
  ZHANG Erchao ZHANG Jiayang ZHANG Linjie
  ZHANG Shuangyi    



Year 4 LU Wentian PAN Xueyao TANG Lok Yee Veronica
  WANG Shuxin XIAO Haowen XU Qing
  YUAN Feilong    



Year 5 LIU Zilin    
Year 1 BAI Lu GUO Wenyue HUANG Wanming
  LI Jiaheng LIANG Yanjie LIAO Xuan
  SONG Yizhuo SUN Jizhe TAN Xinyi
  TANG Wing Chi WANG Ke WU Zhaokun
  YANG Lu ZHANG Ce ZHANG Ziyao



Year 2 CHEN Mengru DU Yifan FAN Yichen
  GAN Lin GAN Quan GONG Xiaowei
  GU Ruohuai KWOK Hing Nin LI Lun
  LIU Yanhong SHEN Mili WEI Conghui
  XU Qiumeng XU Weijia YANG Shanshan
  YU Siyao ZHANG Xiaoyi  



Year 3 BAI Weizhou CHEN Siheng FAN Hongtao
  GUAN Yugu HU Peicong JIN Liangzhu
  KHANDAKER Tanzila Eva KWOK Wai Yin LAM Yin Na
  LIANG Xiangyu LIAO Mingyang LIN Yixiao
  MA Lie MOU Yang QU Jiaming
  SUI Xin TA Yuting TEO Kar Shin
  XIA Bingqing XU Jin XUE Tianyi
  YE Xiaoxiong ZENG Shimin ZHANG Hao
  ZHANG Xinyang ZHOU Yuhao ZHU Xiaoyu 



Year 4 BAI Xiaoting DAI Ziniu DAN Ya
  GOU Sifan GUO Yiwen HUO Yue
  JI Yuan JIANG Weizhen LI Xinran
  LI Yifan NING Ailun SHEN Ao
  SUN Meng WANG Kangyi WANG Yongjia
  WANG Yu XU Wangyang XUAN Xuan
  YANG Lujia YANG Lujia YANG Yixin
  YE Jingqing YUAN Jiayue ZHANG Tianfu
  ZHAO Qi ZHENG Beili  



Year 5 WU Jiaxi    
Year 1 JIANG Zhuoyan  LAI Chun Yat  SHAN Songtao 
  TSANG Hoi Ting  YANG Chen  ZHANG Tianyu 



Year 2 BAI Huiyuan CHEN Jun LEE Sai Man
  LIANG Junlin LUO Mengjie MOK Hoi Kei Cherry
  TAM Tak Man WANG Siyi WANG Yanfei 



Year 3 CHAN Wai Lok CHAN Wing Sze Vincy GUO Yinggu
  HO Wai Hin LAN Lan LEUNG Tsz Chun
  LIU Yu LUI Kam Piu LYU Tianyu
  SHU Tianyang SO Man Ying TSE Cho Yiu
  XIONG Xiaoling ZHAO Haoyu   



Year 4 CHIEN Wai Yik Philip JIANG Xiangyu LAI Yidan
  LI Lok Hing LIU Mengdi WAN Jolie Pui Kei
  XIE Zihe YANG Chaoran ZHENG Jiewen
Year 1 CHAN Chui Mei    



Year 2 CHI Kwan Ho IP Wing Man KWAN Tsz Ho
  NG Hoi Kwan WONG Cheuk Chun  



Year 3 LAU Chi Ming William    
Department of Logistics and Maritime Studies
Year 1 CHAN King Po JIM Sze Chun  LAU Suet Ying Alice 
  MAN Yim Yi MO Han WONG Sai Man
  ZHANG Xiying    



Year 2 CHAN Fong Wai KWOK Hei Man LOONG Poh Ling
  NG Man Tung NG Sum Sum ZHANG Yating



Year 3 LAU Cheong Man SIU Chi Long TSANG Kin Cheong
  YEUNG Wing Fung    



Year 4 CHANG Yidi SHI Lei  
Year 1 FAN Chengkai HO Kwok Yip HUI Ka Yi
  HUI Tsz Fung LEE Wing Chuen  SUNG Yuk Kui 
  WANG Yusi    



Year 2 FUNG King Yiu HONG Lingtong LAI Hei Man
  LAM Ping Katty LAU Wan Ying  NG Sam Yuk 
  SO Chiu Man SUEN Wing Shun WONG Yuk Sing
  WONG Yuk Ting    



Year 3  LEE Kit Shun  LI Shuangli  QIAN Jiuyue 
  TSANG Yuk Ying YUNG Lam Ying  



Year 4  BU Tian  CHU Qin  LEE Tuan Khee 
  QIAN Hanwei SHEN Ziyue WANG Chen
  ZHANG Xinyu    
Department of Management and Marketing
Year 2 CHAN Cheuk Yip Sunny CHAN Ka Yee CHAN Tze Wang
  CHU Ka Yan LAU Yik Man  LEE Chung Lam 
  LI Wing Nam  NGAN Yik Lai  PANG Ching Yu 
  SO Kai Hang TAN Xin TSE Wai Sum Corliss
  WONG Hoi Tung YAN Jiazhen  



Year 3 AU YEUNG Wai Man CHAN Ching Ching CHING Wing Tung Tiffany
  CHONG Kin Sun CHUNG Da Young LIAO Shuli
  LIAO Tsz Kwan NG Hoi Ki NOSEDA Barbara Silvana Giovanna
  WONG Ka Yi WONG Tsun Ming   



Year 4 HUANG Man SHAO Yangsiqi  WONG Wing Lam 
Year 1 HO Ching Yi LI Shuhan TIU Shu Yi



Year 2  CHAN Wing Sze  CHEUNG Ka Man  NG Chor Hon 
  ZENG Bochun ZHAO Yiting  



Year 3  CHAN Sin Yung CHAPION Jacob Wessmann CHONG Yan 
  LAU Cheuk Lam  LAU Lap Hung  SONG Jiaqi 
  WONG Ngan Ho    



Year 4  ZHONG Lishuang ZHU Boyang   

Criteria for the Dean's List 2012/13

Students who have met the following criteria in 2012/13 will be considered for inclusion on the Dean's List 2012/13:

  1. Students who are ranked top 10% by year GPA of the total student population across all undergraduate programmes in the Faculty and with a year GPA of at least 3.5 in a year of study (including Semester 3, if any) will be placed on the List regardless of their programme and year;
  2. The minimum credit attainment required will be 27 credits (for full-time students) and 15 credits (for part-time students);
  3. For full-time students, at least 15 credits out of the 27 credits, should be attained in PolyU;
  4. Credits transferred from non-PolyU programmes and student exchange programmes will be counted in the yearly credit attainment;
  5. For all final year students with yearly GPA of at least 3.50 and if their classification of award is Second Class Honours (Division 1) or better, students will be included on the Dean's List regardless of their credits attainment in the final year; and,
  6. Students who have been involved in disciplinary action will not be eligible for the Dean's List.

Students on the Dean's List will be presented with a Certificate of Honour, and this honour will also be recorded on their transcripts of study.